Dr. Brian Lee Woodward
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

Dr. Brian L. Woodward

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 48 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1790886919

Dr. Brian L. Woodward DC

Chiropractor

He is located at 8460 Watson Road Suite 124 in St Louis, MO 63119. Can help patients with the following: Arthritis, Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Migraine, Muscle Pain. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1790886919. Appointment can be made via the phone number (314) 842-2393.

Conditions treated

Dr. Brian Lee Woodward, being an chiropractor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Brian L. Woodward.

  • Arthritis
  • Back Pain
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Low Back Pain
  • Migraine
  • Muscle Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Scoliosis
  • Whiplash

Procedures Performed by Dr. Brian L. Woodward

Insurances Accepted by Dr. Brian L. Woodward

  1. Medicare

Looking for more Chiropractors?

Out of the 33 chiropractors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dustan J. Mattingly
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8430 Watson Road Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Judd Adam Fuhr
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4704 Shrewsbury Avenue Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Jane Louise Wibbenmeyer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7539 Ravensridge Road Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Anna R. Bone
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7734 Watson Road Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Jason Wibbenmeyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 49 North Gore Avenue Webster Groves, 63119, MO
Dr. Mary Catherine Kreuter
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7734 Watson Road Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Nicholas Divan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 8045 Big Bend Boulevard Suite 107 Saint Louis, 63119, MO
Dr. Michael Chi-Fu Weng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 7501 Big Bend Boulevard Webster Groves, 63119, MO
Dr. Patricia Angelica Estrada
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 210 23 North Gore Avenue Webster Groves, 63119, MO

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Brian Lee Woodward?

Dr. Brian Lee Woodward's office is located at 8460 Watson Road Suite 124 in St Louis, MO 63119.

What conditions does Dr. Brian Lee Woodward treat?

Dr. Brian Lee Woodward provides treatment for Arthritis, Back Pain, Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Headache, Migraine, Muscle Pain. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Brian Lee Woodward accept patients with Medicare?

Yes, Dr. Brian Lee Woodward accepts patients with Medicare.